Industry Champions

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2013
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
NAME OF INDUSTRY CATEGORIES NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 ICT Advanta Africa Ltd
2 Health CARE CHEMISTS
3 Transport/logistics General Cargo Services Ltd
4 Infrastructure/Construction Komal Construction Company Ltd
5 Manufacturing Soloh Worldwide Inter-Enterprises Ltd
NAME OF INDUSTRY CATEGORIES NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Retail Allwin Packaging Intl. Ltd
2 Wholesale Izmir Enterprises Ltd
3 Infrastructure/Construction Kisima Electro Mechanicals Ltd
4 Transport Logistic Solutions Ltd
5 ICT Software Technologies Ltd
6 Manufacturing Warren Concrete Ltd
7 Financial Services Waumini Insurance Brokers Ltd
NAME OF INDUSTRY CATEGORIES NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Construction Classic Mouldings Limited
2 IT (Software and Hardware) Isolutions Associates
3 Manufacturing East African Canvas Co. Ltd
4 Professional Service Lean Energy Solutions Ltd.
5 Retail Digital City Ltd
6 Transport Kenya Bus Service
7 Tourism and Travel Charlestone Travel Limited
NAME OF AWARD NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Pinnacle Award Jungle Macs EPZ Ltd
2 Manufacturing Industry Champion Jungle Macs EPZ Ltd
3 Services Industry Champion Pentapharm Ltd
4 ICT Industry Champion Software Technologies Ltd
5 Construction Industry Champion Lee Construction Ltd
6 Healthcare Industry Champion Kentons Ltd
7 Hospitality and Entertainment Industry Champion Seasons Restaurants and Hotels Ltd
8 Transport and Allied Industry Champion Satguru Travels and Tours Services Ltd

NAME OF AWARD NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Pinnacle Award Professional Marketing Services
2 Kenya Top 100 and Leading Lady
Entrepreneur of the year
Joanne M Mwangi
3 Service Industry Champion Professional Marketing Services
4 ICT Industry Champion Computer Planet
5 Manufacturing Industry Champion Canon Aluminium Fabricators Ltd
6 Hospitality Industry Champion Satguru Tours and Travel Ltd
7 Healthcare Industry Champion Dawa Pharmaceuticals
8 Fastest Growing Company I Solutions
9 Shareholder Value Champion Stantech Motors
10 Construction Industry Champion Design Corporate

NAME OF AWARD NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Pinnacle Award MELLECH ENG. & CONS. LTD
2 Leading Lady Entrepreneur Jenifer Barasa
3 ICT Industry Champion Linksoft Telecoms Networks
4 Manufacturing Industry Champion Trufoods Limited
5 Hospitality Industry Champion Africa Touch Safaris
6 Energy Industry Champion Muringa Holdings Ltd
7 Transport & Allied Services Industry Champion Stantech Motors
8 Financial Services Industry Champion Alexander Forbes
9 Working Capital Management Hoggers Ltd
10 Shareholder Value Champion Faram East Africa
11 Innovation Champion Craft Silicon

NAME OF AWARD NAME OF AWARD WINNER
1 Pinnacle Award CELLULANT (K) LTD
2 Entrepreneur of the Year Ken Njoroge, CEO, Cellulant (K) Ltd
3 Leading Lady Entrepreneur JENNIFER BARASSA, CEO,Top Image Ltd
4 Industry Champion – ICT CELLULANT (K) LTD
5 Industry Champion – Services HASSCONSULT LTD
6 Industry Champion – Manufacturing KAMILI PACKERS
7 Industry Champion – Financial Services ALEXANDER FORBES
8 Industry Champion – Transport and Travel JETLINK EXPRESS LTD
9 Industry Champion – Hospitality NAIROBI JAVA HOUSE
10 Revenue Growth Champion LINKSOFT TELECOM NETWORK LTD
11 Revenue Growth Champion KENCALL EPZ LTD
12 Shareholder Value Champion INTERCONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD
13 Cashflow Management Champion DIMENSION DATA
14 Rural Enterprise of the Year FARMLANDS CO. LTD